Call on: 0845 205 55 16

Calls cost 2p per minute plus your phone company's access charge.

 
 

Privacy Policy

  1. By registering with Stepgrades Motor Accessories Ltd Trading as Viking International you agree that we may hold and use the business/personal information which you supply to us concerning your business / you in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

  2. We will use the business/personal information only to contact you to arrange the supply of services and/or documents to you as required.

  3. The business/personal information will not be disclosed to any third party without your express authority, save where disclosure is reasonably required for our business purposes (for example to any courier firm used to deliver documents to you or as part of a genuine reconstruction or sale of the whole or a substantial part of our business undertaking). We will not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others.

  4. The business/personal information will be held at our offices at Millbrae Road, Glasgow.

  5. "Cookies" are small pieces of information which are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. They may or may not contain personally identifying information and enable us to provide added functionality when you revisit the site. Most Web browsers automatically accept "cookies", but you can usually change your browser to prevent them. Even if your browser does not accept "cookies", you can still use our Web site. If you do not wish to accept "cookies" from us please ensure that your browser is configured to reject them.